News Ticker

District Award of Merit

* – Silver Beaver Recipient

1952
Warren Harding
1953
Don Taylor
1954
Joe Weber
1955
1956
Rich Irby
1957
Herb Di Grazia
Virgil McIntosh*
Casey McGoff*
1958
James McFarland
Ester McIntosh
1959
Gerald Carling
Jack Mano
1960
Donald Butler
Lester Close
1961
Robert Horton
Bruce Linkous
1962
John Hitchock
William Randall
1963
Bob McFarland*
Frank Beers
1964 1965
Bert Hersevoort
Bill Mills
1966
Neil Houlding
Ron Reno
Gerhard Schwaegerle*
Jerry Baumgartner
1967
Joann Hallam
Richard Hemming
1968
Robert Fake
Scott Buginas
1969
Al Jense
Ernie Wyld
1970
Karl Kiraly
Bill Rose
1971
Jim Needels
Joann Hallam
1972
Ed Bettencourt*
1973
Val Black
Gerhard Schwaegerle*
Jerry Baumgartner
1974
Stan Black*
Robert Horning
John Rutter
1975
Howard Neely
Allan Susoeff*
Ron Peterson*
1976
Dick de la Mater
Alvin Richards
Marcia Ackley
Daniel Sestak*
1977
Len Whitbred*
Barry Schrader
Barney Maciolek
Bill Bower*
1978
Oscar Hall
Don Washburn
Joan Wells
1979
Bob Blair
Janet Cornell
1980
Hal Wilson
Fred Scholes
Walter Arnold
1981
Lee Locke
Joan Blair
1982
Don Frazer
Ike Slabaugh
Bruce Merrill
1983
Roger Bates
Ken Mano
Judy Wooldridge
1984
Arthur Kielty
Floyd Shreeve*
Charlie de Carli
1985
Sue Spangler
1986
Art Hinds
John Korver
Kathy Zollinger
Robert Engel
John Mathews
1987
Trudy Frailey
Jim Kohnen*
1988
Ron Goodman*
A Sherwood*
Marshall Kamena*
1989
Bill Miven
Mike Hutchings
Glenn Newman
1990
Dale Hankins
Gary Johnson
Craig E. Leighty*
1991
Doug Krutilek*
Rosie Nave
Robert Carling
1992
Skip Hodsen
Frank C. Ward*
John Lewis
Ron Sherburne
1993
Karl W. Emrich*
Mike Gillen*
Russell Greenlaw*
Zev Kahn*
1994
Tim Kelly
Karen Pahler*
Mike Riley
Larry Willson*
1995
James Freeman*
Ruth Huyske-McCall*
Mike McCall*
Paul Sanborn*
1996
John Clark
Chris Cammerer
Jean Emrich
1997
Joseph Stieber*
Neil McLean
Michelle McLean
Bob Hrabe
1998
Marty Loomis*
Mike Carroll
Mike Needham
Bob Hunter*
1999
Susan Gredell
Calvin Masuda*
Tim Rau
Dan Walters*
2000
Kathy Jones
Jim Ferenz*
Jan Loomis
Arden Dougan*
2001
Liz Brandon*
Dave Franklin*
Doug E. Olson*
Sharrie Shreeve
2002
Ralph Cole
Lowell Hoxie*
Mitch Treagan
Joe Wester
2003
Todd Decker*
Rick Pickering*
Jill Zollinger*
2004
Dave Darlinton
Buck Drake
Cindy Koenig
Dave Rodriguez*
Dan Soyka
2005
John Bellamy*
Jeff Biehl*
Roger DeSousa
Rueben Orosco
Rick Schempp*
2006
Bob Culbertson*
Penny Decker
Lorraine Ferguson
John Trundle
Jim Wagner
2007
Kristine Biehl
Tim Goodnow
Geoff Neumayr
Gary Visser
Orinda Weiss*
2008
Scott Brandon*
Sam Bose
Elliott Hutton
Tom Kuznik*
2009
Douglas Nakano
Michael Ransom*
Sam Steele*
Phillip Weiss*
2010
Robert Allen
John Bird*
Robert Evans
John Walton
2011
Jean Kuznik*
Bill Potts
Karalene Rasmussen
Sheryl Riddell
2012
Marvin Christensen
Jay Johnson*
Dean Miranda
Jonathan Thomas
 2013
Mike Allison
Marc Barkdull
David Carlson
Kimberly Carlson
2014
Jodi Benedict
Trevor Bormann
Dean Buchenauer
Michael Lennox
2015
Greg Dyson
Terri Dyson
Doug Benedict
Linda Ransom
2016
Jim Kohnke
Brent Thomas
Melissa Berg
Matt Feltz
2017 2018 2019